top of page

Ben Muthover & Gert Riel:

Folds, tensions, bends

23 I 03 I 2024 – 28 I 04 I 2024

Opening: 23.03.2024, 3:00 pm

_DSC6067_bea_web.jpg
_DSC6070_bea_web.jpg
_DSC6077_bea_web.jpg
_DSC6073_bea_1_web.jpg

Home Game: Otto Scherer in the Kunstraum Stoffen

21 I 10 I 2023 – 26 I 11 I 2023

Opening: 21.10.2023  3:00 pm

Opening Times: sat/sun 2:00 - 6:00 pm

The artist shows a small selection of his work over the last 25 years

_DSC5976_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5983_bea_web.jpg
Heimspiel Kopie.jpg
_DSC5973_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5980_bea_web.jpg

BLUE

03 I 06 | 2023 – 02 I 07 I 2023

Opening: 03 ] 06 | 2023  3-6 pm

Opening Times: Sat/Sun 2-6 pm

The following artists are exhibiting:

Ilse Aberer, Christian Eder, Rupprecht Geiger, Christiane Grimm, Rosa M. Hessling, Gerhard Hotter, Mary Kim, Ivo Ringe, Veronika Rodenberg, Otto Scherer, Astrid Schröder, René Daniel Sieber, Hans Schüle, Oliver Thiele,Thomas Weil, Markus Willmann
 

entwirf_blau_web.jpg
_DSC5697_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5690_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5696_bea_web.jpg

Black and White

25 I 03 I 2023 – 23 I 04 I 2023

Opening Times: Sat/Sun 3-6 pm

The following artists are exhibiting:

Ilse Aberer, Antonio Luca Capelletti, Christian Eder,

Doris Fend, Otto Scherer

schwarz_weiss_2023_web.jpg
_DSC5642_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5646_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5625_bea_web.jpg

Modular Sculptures: Mary Kim and Hans Schüle

25 I 06 I 2022 – 31 I 07 I 2022

Opening: 25.06.2022, 3-6 pm

Opening Times: Sa/So 2-6 pm

_DSC5402_bea_web.jpg
kartev Kopie.jpg
_DSC5391_bea_web.jpg

Cinétique II

24 | 07 | 2021 - 22 | 08 | 2021

After Paris, Basel, Hamburg, Vienna, Budapest, and Novigrad the gallery shows – at last stop – the touring exhibition „Cinériqu II“.

 

The following artists are exhibiting:

Fabrice Ainaut/FR, Milija Belic/RS/FR, Christine Boiry/FR, Francesco Camponovo/CH, Michel Debully/FR, David Fahey/IRL, Eva Francová/CZE, István Haász/HU, Wilmer Herrison/VEN/FR, Barbara Höller/AUT, Gerhard Hotter/DE, Hernan Jara/ECU/FR,Renate Klara Kasper/DE, Francoise Kulesza/FR, Mitsouko Mori/JP/FR, Alex Pariss/FR, Anne Rose Regenboog/NL, Luisa Russo/IT, Gregorio Siem/VEN, Muneki Suzuki/JP/FR, Ada Weber/CH, Marián Weber/CH

kartev_web.jpg
_DSC5098_bea_web.jpg
_DSC5090_bea_cut_web.jpg

The small size

19 | 06 | 2021 - 11 | 07 | 2021

Opening times: Sat/Sun 2-6 pm

Following artists shows their works:

Ilse Aberer, Edgar Diehl, Christian Eder, Helmuth Hager, Erica Heisinger, Barbara Höller,
Ingrid Hornef, Christiane Grimm, Karl Heinz Kappl, Vesna Kovacic, Darko Caramello Nikolic,

Ivo Ringe, Otto Scherer, Hans Schork, René Daniel Sieber, Rolf Schneebeli, Oliver Thiele, Ludwig Wilding

Das kleine Format front und Rückseite_c

1m² concrete

19 I 09 I 2020 – 25 I 10 I 2020

opening times: Sat/Sun 2-6 pm

following artists are exhibiting :

Ilse Aberer, Edgar Diehl, Christian Eder, Ingrid Hornef, Christiane Grimm, Gerhard Hotter, Karl Heinz Kappl, Vesna Kovacic,

Mechthild Lobisch, Jusha und Sven Mueller, Otto Scherer, René Daniel Sieber, John Schmitz, Hans Schork, Rolf Schneebeli, Ludwig Wilding, Markus Willmann

Karte 1qm konkret_bild.jpg

Gabriele Lockstädt - Painting

Franz F. Wörle - Sculpture

29 I 02 I 2020 – 31 I 05 I 2020

Opening: Samstag, 29. Februar 3 pm

Opening Times: Sa/So 2-6 pm

kartev_bea_kunstraum_web.jpg

Top Of The Op

12 I 10 I 2019 – 24 I 11 I 2019

 

The following artists are exhibiting:

John Aslanidis/AUS, Rob  De Oude/USA,

Edgar Diehl/DE, Werner Dorsch/DE, Alexander Drakulic/SL, Christiane Grimm/DE,

Roland Helmer/DE, Daniel Hill/USA, Gilbert Hslao/USA, Rudolf Kämmer/DE, Karl Heinz Kappl/DE, Vesna Kovacic/SL/DE, Otto Scherer/DE, Rolf  Schneebell/CH, Rene' Daniel Sieber/DE, Klaus Staud/DE, Ludwig Wilding/DE, Walter Zehringer/DE,

 

Kartehn.jpg
DSC_3534_bea_web.jpg
DSC_3537_bea_web.jpg

Ludwig Gebhard - Paper Works And Sculptures

22 I 06 I 2019 – 28 I 07 I 2019

 


 

kartev.jpg

Hans Schork - Light Kinetic Works

27 I 04 I 2019 – 26 I 05 I 2019

 

Opening Reception:  Sat, 27. 04. 2019, 3 pm
 

Opening Times: Sat-Sun: 2-6 pm

karte.jpg
_DSC3112_bea_cut.jpg
_DSC3113_bea_cut.jpg

Cinétique

23 I 02 I 2019 – 31 I 03 I 2019

After Paris, Budapest, Kranj and Vienna

the gallery shows  – at last stop –

the touring exhibition  Cinétique

The following artists are exhibiting:

David Apikian/AM/FR,

Maria Arvelaiz- Gordon/VE/FR,

Francoise Aubry/FR, Milija Belic/RS/FR, Joel Besse/FR, Charles Bézie/FR,

Francesc Bordas/ES/FR, Jean-Luc Bruckert/FR, Natacha Caland/FR, Delnau/FR, Aleksander Drakulic/SI, Pascal  Fancony/FR, Ingrid Hornef/DE, Gerhard Hotter/DE, Viktor Hulík/SK, Yumiko Kimura/JP/FR, Philippe Rips/FR, Jun Sato/JP/FR, Roger Vilder/FR

 

karte.jpg
_DSC3051_bea_web.jpg
_DSC3047_bea2-web.jpg

Black & White

01 I 09 I 2018 – 30 I 09 I 2018

 

Ilse Aberer, Gentulio Alviani, Roman Cotosman, Edgar Diehl, Erica Heisinger, Roland Helmer, Gerhard Hotter, Megyik Janos, Karl Heinz Kappl, Vesna Kovacic, Markus Krug, Matti Kujasalo, Manfred

Mohr, Francois Morellet, Laszlo Otto,

Otto Piene, Thomas Röthel, Otto Scherer,

Dumitru Schiopu, John Schmitz, Monica Supé,

Timm Ulrichs.

 

 

 

 

Karte.jpg
_DSC0819_bea_web.jpg
_DSC0817_bea_web.jpg

White

10 I 11 I 2018 – 16 I 12 I 2018

 

Ilse Abere, Edgar Diehl, Werner Dorsch, Leo Erb, Mark Harrington, Erica Heisinger,

Roland Helmer, Peter Jecza, Karl Heinz Kappl, Gabor Kazimczy, Ralph Kerstner, Norbert Kricke, Markus Krug, Tom Mosley, Ben Muthofer, Gert Riel, Ivo Ringe, Otto Scherer, John Schmitz, Hans Schüle, Reiner Seliger, Peter Weber, Serényi H. Zsigmond.

 

 

kartev_web.jpg
_DSC0870_bea_web.jpg
_DSC0874_bea_web.jpg

Paper Works

09 | 06 | 2018 - 08 | 07 | 2018

Georg Bernhard,
Rainer G. Flechsig, Hans Neuhauser, Katharina Schellenberger,
show their Paper Works


 
 
 

Peter Jacobi
Photography and Sculpture

07 | 04 | 2018 - 20 | 05 | 2018
 
 
 

Eugen Keri - Linear Forms

14 I 10 I 2017 – 26 I 11 I 2017

4 x Concrete

08 I 07 I 2017 – 06 I 08 I 2017


Four concrete artists of the gallery -

Karl Hein Kappl, Mechthild Lobisch,

Rudolf Härtl and Gerhard Hotter - show recent works.

Artist Books

11 I 03 I 2017 – 07 I 05 I 2017


The actual exhibition shows,

in cooperation  with Kunstraum Schwifting,

Artist Books of Georg Baselitz, Hajo Düchting, Bettina Elsässer, Janos Fischer, Waltraud Flickinger, Eric Gand, Rolf Hegetusch, Daniela Kammerer, Mechthild Lobisch, Fred Jürgen Rogner, Max Schmelcher, Gislinde Schröter, Gerhard Stachora, Annette Vogel and Peter Weiersmüller.

Three Colours: Gold

19 I 11 I 2016 – 08 I 01 I 2017


In the last part of the Three-Colours-Trilogie -

after Black and Red - the artists Mechthild Lobisch, Eric Gand, Karl Heinz Kappl, Volker Lerche, Joshua & Sven Mueller, Otto Scherer, Max Schmelcher, Hans Schüle and M.G. Ulner show golden works.

Three Colours: Red

10 | 09 | 2016 - 30 | 10 | 2016

In the second part of the tree color-Trilogy 

show the artists Vera Butterbusch, Ruprecht Geiger, Daisy Fischer, Erica Heisiger, Dieter Helis, Christiane Herold, Gerhard Hotel, Karl Heinz Kappel, Mechthild Lobisch, Gabriele Lockstaed,

Otto Scherer, Hans Schüle, Mona G. Ulner, und Gerti Wimmer La Frascetta their red works..

Three Colours: Black

28 I 05 I 2016 – 10 I 07 I 2016

 

In the first part of a Three - Colours - Trilogy the artists Eric Gand, Ingo Glass, Erica Heisinger, Raimer Jochims, Karl Heinz Kappl, Otto Scherer, Max Schmelcher, Hans Schork, Hans Schüle and Môna G. Ulner

show their black works.

 

 

End Time:

12 | 03 | 2016 - 01 | 05 | 2016

Four Artists- Ben Goossens, Georg Hornung,

Fred-Jürgen Rogner und Tom Schmid - show their

photographic positions to the subjekt End Time.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gislinde Schröter and David Suter
Poetical Assemblages

12 | 12 | 2015 - 31 | 01 | 2016
 
 
 

Skulpture - Autumn in Kunstraum Stoffen

12 | 09 | 2015 - 01 | 11 | 2015
 
nine artists ot the gallery  - Christian Egner, Mechthild Ehmann,
Daisy Fischer, Ingo Glass, Helmut Hager, Erica Heisinger, Markus
Krug, Otto Scherer and Hans Schüle - present their sculptures:
 

Erica Heisinger
Constructiv - Concrete

20 | 06 | 2015 - 02 | 08 | 2015
 
 
 

expo_2015.jpg
bottom of page